Gizlilik ve KVKK

Gizlilik Sözleşmesi ve Kişiler Verilerin Korunması

TUZLA TERMAL A.Ş. PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA LIGHTING TEXT

Tuzla Thermal Inc. (“The Company”), we show maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data. As a company, we attach great importance to the processing of all kinds of personal data, including our customers, who benefit from our products and services, in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data (“KVK Law”) No. 6698. With the awareness of this responsibility and as defined in KVK Law, our Company processes your personal data as described below and within the limits ordered by legislation.

1. Collection and Processing of Personal Data:
Our company carries out the service activities specified in the provisions of the law. Our company may physically collect, save, store, update, periodically check your personal data verbally, in writing or electronically, via the website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means, using automatic or non-automatic methods for the purposes specified in Article 2. it may reorganize, classify, maintain it as regulated in our Data Retention and Disposal Policy, that is, it can operate in any way permitted by law.

Besides, our company of your personal data legally or services connected to the actual requirements which work in conjunction of the company or be legally obligated by and with public institutions and / or third natural persons who are resident in Turkey or in abroad / legal entities, service providers and suppliers, insurance companies ( accommodation companies, airline companies, companies providing transportation services including land and sea, car rental companies, insurance companies, healthcare institutions, transfer staff and persons and organizations related to the service provided without limitation ) and / or legal or in case of actual requirements depending on the service, it can be transferred abroad.

If you benefit from our Company’s products and services through our contracted agencies, your personal data may be collected by our relevant sub-agencies and processed in any way permitted by law.

Apart from our company, all responsibility for collecting, maintaining and processing your personal data collected by third party service providers and suppliers, institutions and organizations and sub-agencies stated above belongs to these companies / individuals / institutions.

On the other hand, as the Data Officer, we are responsible for the personal data collected by our Company, our branches and our call center, which are stored and processed in any way permitted by law.

2. Aims, Method and Legal Reason of Personal Data Collection
Your personal data can be presented in any verbal, written or electronic environment, the products and services we offer by the Company within the determined legal framework and in this context, our Company’s ability to fulfill its contractual and legal responsibilities fully and accurately, measurement of your satisfaction with our products and services, our services and products and promotional activities. You are informed for the purpose of your information, the promotion of our services and products, the development of our Company and your participation in the idea to provide you with a better service. Your personal data collected for the stated purposes can be processed and transferred within the scope of the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law.

3. Rights of Personal Data Owner listed in Article 11 of KVK Law
As personal data owners, if you, our customers, submit your requests regarding your rights to our Company with the methods set out below in this Disclosure Text, our Company will conclude the request free of charge within thirty days at the latest. However, if a fee is foreseen by the Personal Data Protection Board, the fee in the tariff determined by our Company will be charged. In this context, our customers:

  • Learning whether personal data is processed,
  • If personal data is processed, requesting information about it,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
  • To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
  • Requesting correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in our Data Retention and Destruction Policy prepared in accordance with the Law and the Law,
  • Requesting notification of the transactions made in accordance with the requests in Articles 5 and 6 above to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,
  • To object to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • In the event that the personal data is damaged due to illegal processing, it has the right to demand the removal of the damage.

In accordance with paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the KVK Law, you must use your rights mentioned above and submit your related request to our Company in writing. In this context, the channels and procedures to which you will submit your application in writing within the scope of Article 11 of the KVK Law are explained below.

In order to use your rights mentioned above, you can send your request personally by reaching our contact address, containing the necessary information to determine your identity, and your explanations regarding your right to use from the rights specified in Article 11 of the KVK Law.

This Lighting Text is an integral and integral part of your requests for any service contracts and service purchases you have signed with our Company.




logo

"Tuzla drinking and spas" 's the modern face of "Istanbul Medical Thermal" Traditional Spas and drinking cure as well as, one used by the modern Hydrotherapy and Physiotherapy element is one of the most important plants in Turkey.

Recent Posts

Contact us

İstanbul Medikal Termal 

 

Telephone : +90 216 225 91 92

 

Mail      : [email protected]

İstanbul Medikal Termal Tuzla © 2019